Welcome to the Bloodhub24 Privacy Policy

We are committed to protecting your personal information when you are using the website of Bloodhub24.This Privacy Policy relates to use of any personal information that it collects from visitors/readers.

Any social media or official Bloodhub24 content on other websites,
In all the above services, the Privacy Policy shall apply only when the website or contents therein are generated by Bloodhub24.

Bloodhub24 collects or receives information about its users for many purposes;example, to provide services designed to serve the user, to monitor and improve the services offerings, for marketing or targeting advertisement etc. Such information may include your name, address, phone number, email address, age, social network account etc.

 

How bloodhub24 collects the information

bloodhub24 collects information based on a user’s access to the bloodhub24 website – (i) by registering to the site, (ii) responding to a survey or participating in a competition, (iii) logging in to a site or page, etc.

 

Disclosure of Information Collected

Bloodhub24 does not sell the website’s bloodhub24 help, business management and personally identifiable information from any party other than serving users. It can share the personal information of visitor / reader internally in order to understand user base, promote user numbers and increase user engagement.

In spite of this privacy policy, in some cases, bloodhub24 may publish or share information collected by service providers, affiliates, consultants, or consultants or personal partners, who are involved in carrying out their business operations.
bloodhub24 may share information as a response to legal process, or may protect its interest in a forum. The information can be shared to the visitor / readers for the supply of marketable products or services.
However, when all this information or personal information is shared or disclosure in an event, only the necessary amount will be shared to meet the purpose.

According to California Consumer Privacy Act (CCPA),we don’t sell personal information with any one .

 

Data Retention

We shall hold visitors/readers personal information if your account exists with bloodhub24.Visitor’s/reader’s personal information shall be deleted upon expiry of your bloodhub24 account.

 

Advertisement

The advertisements included in the bloodhub24 website are by third-party company & ad network through independent ad tags, which may collect information about users for which bloodhub24 shall bear no responsibility that may arise as a result of collecting or sharing the information’s.Bloodhub24 will not take any responsibility for any content of any advertisement appearing on Bloodhub24 website.

 

Third Party Advertisements Links

bloodhub24 displays advertisements for third-party services or products. These third party sites may have separate and independent privacy policies. Bloodhub24 is not accepting any liability for advertising content, including restrictions, errors, mistakes. Bloodhub24 website does not have any liability to leak out the first light information for the visitors / reader access to access a different link, application, or website via link to content posted on the website.

 

Use of Cookies

bloodhub24 does not collect any user data based on cookies, neither does it store any sort of user information that may be personal to the user.

If the third party associated with the bloodhub24 website collects user cookies on their visit to the bloodhub24 website, they have the right to collect their cookies, but bloodhub24 does not control the use of these cookies, so you need to check the relevant third-party website.

 

Demographic and purchase information

We use Google Analytics, among others, to track the user behavior on our website. You can opt-out of Google Analytics for Display Advertising and customize Google Display Network ads using the Ads Settings options provided by Google.

 

Modification of Privacy Policy

bloodhub24 reserves the right to amend, modify or omit any terms in the Privacy Policy at any time.The changed policy shall be immediately uploaded or updated in the website. By continuing to use our services after any changes are made, you must to accept those.

 

Opt-out

If, at any time, the users prefer not to receive email containing marketing information from us, then the user can simply follow the unsubscribe options at the bottom of each email.

If the users no longer wish to have a registered account, the user may terminate the account by sending an email to the following address: bloodhub24@gmail.com